Credit List

Home/Credit List
Credit List 2017-07-31T14:55:42+00:00

MOST RECENT CREDITS

Lucy Worsley’s Nights At The Opera (Post at DT Editing) 2* 60 mins BBC2 Reef TV
Council House Crackdown 1* 30 mins Shine BBC1
Nazi Blueprint 2*60mins (Avid Offline) Midnight Oil Prods Discovery US Hero’s
Classic Albums “Carly Simon, No Secrets” (Post at DT Editing) 1*60mins (Avid Offline / Online) BBC Studios BBC4
“Birth of an Opera” Danielle de Niese “Barber of Seville (Post at DT Editing) 1*60mins (Avid Offline / Online) Trademark Films BBC4

MUSIC DOCUMENTARY

Classic Albums “Carly Simon, No Secrets” (Post at DT Editing) 1*60mins (Avid Offline / Online) BBC Studios BBC4
“Birth of an Opera” Danielle de Niese “Barber of Seville (Post at DT Editing 1*60mins (Avid Offline / Online) Trademark Films BBC4
“The Secret of Beethoven’s Fifth” (Post at DT Editing) 1*90mins (FCP Offline/Online) Leopard Films BBC2
“Blues America” Ep1 & Ep2 1*60mins (Avid Off/Online x2) BBC Music BBC4
“Eva Cassidy a Timeless Voice” (Post at DT Editing) 1*60mins (FCP Off/Online) Positive Television Sky Arts
“When a Star is Born” Eva Cassidy (Post at DT Editing) 1*60mins (FCP Offline/Online) Positive Television (DVD)

LIVING HISTORY DOCUMENTARY

“Wartime Farm” 2*60mins (Avid Offline) Lion Television BBC2
“The Victorian Pharmacy” 1*60mins (Avid Offline) Lion Television BBC2

FACTUAL DOCUMENTARY

“The Secret of Beethoven’s Fifth” (Post at DT Editing) 1*90mins (FCP Offline/Online) Leopard Films BBC2
“Lucy Worsley’s Nights At the Opera” 2* 60 mins BBC2 Reef TV
“Murderers and Their Mothers” 2*60mins (Avid Offline) Emporium Productions CBS Reality
“Ian Brady 50 Years Behind Bars” 1*60mins (Adobe Premiere Pro) Shiver (ITV) for Channel 5
“What on Earth” Stitch Edit 8*60mins (Avid Offline) Wag TV Discovery Science US
“How We Got to Now” (Vision) Science Documentary 1*60mins (Avid Offline) Nutopia Productions BBC2 / PBS
“World War Two in The Pacific” 1*60mins (Avid Offline) World Media Rights Discovery US Hero’s
“Ancient Worlds” (History Doc) 3*60mins (FCP Offline) BBC BBC2
“Hammond Meets Moss” (Post at DT Editing) 1*60mins (FCP Off/Online) Hamsters Wheel BBC4
“A Banker’s Guide to Art” (Post at DT Editing) 1*90mins (FCP Offline/Online) Oxford Film & Television BBC4
“Lost Worlds” 1*60mins Symphony Nitris HD Atlantic Productions History Channel
BBC Arena “Blondes Diana Doors” 1*60mins (Avid Online) BBC BBC2

OBSERVATIONAL DOCUMENTARY

“United Street” Pilot 1*30mins (Avid Offline) ITV Shiver for BBC
“World’s Most Dangerous Prisons” Philippines 1*60mins (Avid Offline) Emporium Productions Channel 5
“Nanna Love: 50 Shades of Granny” 1*60mins (Avid Offline) Barcroft Productions Channel 5
“Engineering Giants” 2*60mins (Avid Offline) Lion Television BBC2
“The Takeover” Pilot TX 1*60mins (Avid Offline) Channel 4 Victory Television
“Chinese Schools” 1*60mins (Avid Offline) Lion TV BBC4

DRAMA DOCUMENTARY

Nazi Blue Print 2*60mins (Avid Offline) Midnight Oil Prods Discovery US Hero’s
“Nazi Mega Structures” Series 1 1*60mins (Avid Offline) Darlow Smithson (Nat Geo /PBS
“Dead or Alive” Bear Attacks 1*60mins (Avid Offline) Darlow Smithson (Nat Geo Wild)
“The Chase Manhunter” 2*60mins (Avid Offline) World Media Rights Discovery US
“Myth Hunters” Series 3 1*60mins (Avid Offline) World Media Rights History Channel
“Beasts from The East” 1*60mins (Avid Offline) CI Channel (Sky)
“Life Beyond a Box” Norman Fletcher (Spoof Drama) 1*60mins (Avid Symphony Online) Wall to Wall BBC1

FACTUAL ENTERTAINMENT

“Council House Crackdown” 1* 30 mins Shine BBC1
“Four In A Bed” Series 10 3*30mins (Avid Offline) Studio Lambert Channel 4
“The Classic Car Show” 1*60mins (Avid Offline) Wise Old Fox Productions
“Troy” Titles & Stings 1*5mins (Avid Offline) Zig Zag Productions Channel 4
“Big Dreams Small Spaces” Monty Don 2*60mins (Avid Offline) BBC2 Lion Television
“The Great British Garden Revival” 1*60mins (Avid Offline) Outline Productions BBC2
“Film 2011” & Film 2012 Inserts (2 Series) 25*5mins (FCP Off/Online) BBC BBC1
“The One Show” inserts 8*5mins (FCP Offline) BBC BBC1
“Live In Space” VT Inserts & doc 6*5mins (Avid Offline) Channel 4 Arrow Media
“Find My Past” 3*60mins (Avid Offline) Lion Television UK Yesterday
BBC “Top Gear” Series 5 & 6 6*60mins (Avid Offline) BBC BBC2
“Inside the Human Body” Red Button Interactive 4*6mins (FCP Off/Online) BBC BBC2
“Mark Lawson Interviews” Anne Robinson 1*60mins (FCP Off/Online) BBC BBC4
“The Big Idea” Inserts 1*60mins (Avid Offline) Ricochet Sky One
“Bang Goes the Theory” inserts (2 series) 20*8mins (FCP Offline) BBC BBC1
“Britain’s Top Dog” 1*60mins (Avid Offline) RDF Channel 4
“What Not to Wear” 1*60mins (FCP Offline) BBC BBC1

CURRENT AFFAIRS / CONSUMER / NEWS

“Dispatches” A Year Inside No 10 1*60mins (Avid Offline) Brooklapping Channel 4
“Bankers” The Libor Scandal 1*60mins (FCP Offline) BBC BBC2
“Rogue Restaurants” 2*30mins (FCP Offline) BBC BBC1
“Rogue Traders” (3 series) 6*30mins (FCP/Avid Offline) BBC BBC1
BBC “Lifeline” 3*15mins (FCP Offline) BBC BBC1
“Crime Watch on The Streets” 1*60mins (FCP Offline) BBC BBC1
“Crime Watch Special Street Gangs” 1*60mins (FCP Offline) BBC BBC1
“Crime Watch” Drama Reconstructions 3*8mins (Avid Offline) BBC BBC1
“The Money Programme” Blair Rich Project 1*30mins (FCP Offline) BBC BBC2
“Conning The Conmen” 6*30mins (Avid Offline) BBC BBC3

CHILDRENS TELEVISION

“Richard Hammonds Blast Lab” (2 series) 20*30mins (Avid Offline) September Films (CBBC)

ENTERTAINMENT / REALITY

“GoggleBox” 1*60mins (Avid Offline) Studio Lambert Channel 4
“One Born Every Minute What Happened Next” 1*60mins (Avid Offline) Dragonfly Productions Channel 4
“Fearless & Famous” 2*6mins (Avid Offline) Channel 4 (Princess Prods)
“House Of Tiny Terrors” 1*60mins (Avid Offline) Outline BBC3
“Trust Me I’m a Holiday Rep” 1*60mins (Avid Offline) ITV ITV1
“The Ferocious Mr Fix It” 2*60mins (Avid Offline) BBC BBC3
“A Week Of Dressing Dangerously” 4*30mins (Avid Offline) BBC BBC2
The Block (Reality/Makeover) 8*60mins (Avid Offline) R D F Media ITV1
Rich & Famous ITV1 Inserts 1*60mins (Avid Offline) Granada ITV
Property Police 6*8 Mins (Avid Offline) ITV 1 Granada
Club Reps 5*30 Mins (Avid Offline) Sky One
Secret Admirer 5*40mins (Avid Symphony Online) Wall to Wall Channel 4
5 Things I Hate About You 6*30mins (Avid Symphony Online) Wall to Wall BBC2

LIFESTYLE / MAGAZINE / ARTS

The Culture Show” Special “Picasso Cubism” 1*30mins (FCP Offline) BBC BBC2
“The Culture Show” Special “Baz Luhrmann” 1*30mins (FCP Offline) BBC BBC2
“The Culture Show” Inserts 14*10mins (FCP Offline) BBC BBC2
“The One Show” inserts 8*5mins (FCP Offline) BBC BBC1
“Richard & Judy inserts 3*5mins (FCP Off/Online) Channel 4
“20 Worst Design Crimes” 1*60mins (Avid Offline) Ricochet South Channel 5
This Morning (2000- 2003) Features/Inserts (Avid Off/Online) ITV1 Granada
T4 “Pop World” Features (Avid Off/Online) At it Productions Channel 4

COOKERY

“Kitchen Impossible with Michel Roux Jr” 1*60mins (Avid Offline) TwoFour Channel 4
“Ramond Blanc’s Kitchen Secrets” 1*30mins (Avid Offline) BBC2
“Nigella Kitchen” 2*30mins (Avid Offline) BBC2
“Heston Blumenthal In Search of Perfection” 3*30mins (FCP Offline) Bafta Nomination BBC BBC2
“Waitrose TV” 4*5mins (Avid Offline) Betty (For Online)
“Chinese Food Made Easy” 3*30mins (Avid Offline) Lion TV (BBC2)

TRAVEL

Worlds 20 Best (Hotels) 3*60mins (Avid Offline) R D F Media Channel 5
Holiday You Call The Shots (2002-2003) 15*30mins (Avid Off/Online) BBC BBC1
BBC Holiday (2002-2005) 70*8mins (Avid Offline) BBC BBC1

SPORTS

A Year in the life Of Steven Gerrard 1*60mins (Avid Offline) Input Media Sky One

PROMO’S & TASTERS TAPES

“Pimp My Ride” MTV Promo 2*30secs (FCP Off/Online) MTV
Nickelodeon Promos 30*30Secs (Avid Off/Online) Nickelodeon